2014 Spring Election

Official Canvass

Disclaimer
County Supervisor DISTRICT 5Back to Top
Chris Hoffman (NON)
 
43.7 % 223
Leland Pan (NON)
 
54.7 % 279
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.6 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 21Back to Top
Andrew Schauer (NON)
 
60.7 % 834
David Wiganowsky (NON)
 
38.9 % 534
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 22Back to Top
Maureen McCarville (NON)
 
56.8 % 1003
Dustin A. Wichmann (NON)
 
42.9 % 758
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 27Back to Top
Patrick Stern (NON)
 
41.5 % 377
Dorothy Krause (NON)
 
58.1 % 528
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 28Back to Top
Abigail Wuest (NON)
 
56.6 % 1541
Todd Osborne (NON)
 
43.3 % 1177
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (10 of 10)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 30Back to Top
Jerry O'Brien (NON)
 
33.3 % 680
Patrick Downing (NON)
 
66.6 % 1361
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
County Supervisor DISTRICT 32Back to Top
Pat McPartland (NON)
 
41.6 % 1263
Mike Willett (NON)
 
58.3 % 1770
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
Village President DANEBack to Top
David Wipperfurth (NON)
 
40.7 % 79
Steve Clemens (NON)
 
58.2 % 113
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Mayor EDGERTONBack to Top
Matt McIntyre (NON)
 
16.7 % 1
Christopher W. Lund (NON)
 
83.3 % 5
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Mayor VERONABack to Top
Jon Hochkammer (NON)
 
55.3 % 1466
Chad Kemp (NON)
 
44.5 % 1180
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Town Board Supervisor MEDINABack to Top
Lonnie L. Benesch (NON)
 
28.3 % 108
Sue A. Zingshiem (NON)
 
42.0 % 160
Mike Schlimgen (NON)
 
29.7 % 113
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Town Board Supervisor RUTLANDBack to Top
Alvin Mikkelson (NON)
 
12.9 % 76
Jim Lunde (NON)
 
37.1 % 219
Jeanette Walker (NON)
 
49.8 % 294
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Town Board Supervisor Seat 4 BERRYBack to Top
Duane Haag (NON)
 
40.6 % 93
Don Witmer Kean (NON)
 
59.4 % 136
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Town Board Supervisor 4 MIDDLETONBack to Top
Richard J. Oberle (NON)
 
48.1 % 422
Gary Whitney (NON)
 
51.7 % 453
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village Trustee BLUE MOUNDSBack to Top
Tim Klecker (NON)
 
33.8 % 128
Jim Frame (NON)
 
23.2 % 88
Thomas Flickinger (NON)
 
23.2 % 88
Pluma Cool (NON)
 
19.5 % 74
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village Trustee DANEBack to Top
Scott Smith (NON)
 
25.7 % 83
Jim Lord (NON)
 
30.3 % 98
Todd Endres (NON)
 
43.3 % 140
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village Trustee MAZOMANIEBack to Top
Jeri Springstead (NON)
 
23.2 % 218
Mike Krawczyk (NON)
 
22.0 % 207
Gary Harrop (NON)
 
31.3 % 295
Ray Schlamp (NON)
 
23.2 % 218
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village Trustee MCFARLANDBack to Top
Jerry R. Adrian (NON)
 
29.0 % 679
Mary Pat Lytle (NON)
 
28.0 % 655
Clair Utter (NON)
 
10.8 % 253
Daniel A. Kolk (NON)
 
31.5 % 738
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 16
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village Trustee OREGONBack to Top
Jeff Boudreau (NON)
 
23.3 % 917
Jerry Bollig (NON)
 
28.6 % 1126
Doug Brethauer (NON)
 
24.8 % 977
Philip J. Harms (NON)
 
22.7 % 892
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 25
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
Village Trustee SHOREWOOD HILLSBack to Top
David J. Benforado (NON)
 
34.9 % 282
Mark Lederer (NON)
 
23.0 % 186
Denise Runde (NON)
 
11.2 % 91
John Imes (NON)
 
30.9 % 250
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Alderperson DISTRICT 2Back to Top
Gurdip Brar (NON)
 
74.3 % 430
Robert Conhaim (NON)
 
25.7 % 149
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Alderperson DISTRICT 1Back to Top
Mary O'Connor (NON)
 
29.9 % 1059
Brian Holmquist (NON)
 
25.1 % 890
Brett Blomme (NON)
 
21.4 % 760
Kathy Thomas (NON)
 
23.3 % 827
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Alderperson DISTRICT 1Back to Top
Tim Swadley (NON)
 
76.6 % 634
Michael Dickman (NON)
 
22.1 % 183
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.3 % 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Alderperson DISTRICT 3Back to Top
George Frank (NON)
 
51.8 % 279
Al Hoffmann (NON)
 
47.3 % 255
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Alderperson DISTRICT 4Back to Top
Dan Storley (NON)
 
43.2 % 350
Mary Polenske (NON)
 
56.5 % 458
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Alderperson 1 Year Term DISTRICT 4Back to Top
Kent Orfan (NON)
 
49.3 % 395
Al Guyant (NON)
 
50.6 % 405
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Alderperson DISTRICT 4Back to Top
Mike Bare (NON)
 
40.4 % 297
Evan Touchett (NON)
 
59.5 % 438
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
School Board Member DEERFIELD COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICTBack to Top
Shelley Mack (NON)
 
35.3 % 224
Nathan Brown (NON)
 
28.4 % 180
Paul Haag (NON)
 
36.0 % 228
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
School Board Member SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LODIBack to Top
Susan K. Miller (NON)
 
40.8 % 212
Bob Hunt (NON)
 
23.3 % 121
Mark Seidler (NON)
 
34.9 % 181
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
School Board Member MARSHALL PUBLIC SCHOOLSBack to Top
Bonnie Clayton (NON)
 
33.9 % 398
Gary Cripps (NON)
 
22.1 % 260
John R. Lutz (NON)
 
31.2 % 367
Paul W. Liddicoat (NON)
 
12.3 % 144
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
School Board Member SUN PRAIRIE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICTBack to Top
Carol Albright (NON)
 
35.1 % 1808
Tom Weber (NON)
 
35.2 % 1814
Jessica Moehr (NON)
 
29.0 % 1497
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 37
100% of Precincts Reporting (17 of 17)
School Board Member WISCONSIN HEIGHTS SCHOOL DISTRICTBack to Top
Sue Beil (NON)
 
31.1 % 662
Tom Turk (NON)
 
32.4 % 689
James Kartman (NON)
 
34.3 % 730
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.2 % 47
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
School Board Member SCHOOL DISTRICT OF BELLEVILLEBack to Top
Pam Scott (NON)
 
24.3 % 260
Elizabeth Lowery (NON)
 
26.2 % 280
Kevin Spiegel (NON)
 
19.6 % 209
Jeff Campbell (NON)
 
29.7 % 317
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
School Board Member EDGERTON SCHOOL DISTRICTBack to Top
James Salimes (NON)
 
18.6 % 139
Jordan Wileman (NON)
 
20.6 % 154
Sue Tronnes (NON)
 
31.8 % 238
Amy Horn-Delzer (NON)
 
28.4 % 213
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
School Board Member STOUGHTON AREA SCHOOL DISTRICTBack to Top
Allison L. Sorg (NON)
 
22.3 % 2689
Liz Menzer (NON)
 
27.2 % 3279
Bev Fergus (NON)
 
26.0 % 3128
Brett Schumacher (NON)
 
23.6 % 2847
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 100
100% of Precincts Reporting (12 of 12)
School Board Member COLUMBUS SCHOOL DISTRICTBack to Top
Joe Conlin (NON)
 
16.7 % 36
Kevin White (NON)
 
15.3 % 33
William Braun (NON)
 
10.7 % 23
Trina Reid (NON)
 
8.4 % 18
Sara L. Sample (NON)
 
10.2 % 22
Dawn Schmidt (NON)
 
10.2 % 22
Cindy Damm (NON)
 
16.7 % 36
Loren G. Glasbrenner (NON)
 
11.6 % 25
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
School Board Member Town of WindsorBack to Top
James Pertzborn (NON)
 
31.7 % 1081
Sue Paulson (NON)
 
30.0 % 1021
Terri Treinen (NON)
 
38.1 % 1296
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (10 of 10)
School Board Member Seat 6Back to Top
Wayne Strong (NON)
 
36.9 % 9413
Michael Flores (NON)
 
62.3 % 15891
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 184
100% of Precincts Reporting (119 of 119)
School Board Member Area II OREGON SCHOOL DISTRICTBack to Top
Courtney Odorico (NON)
 
44.4 % 1587
Charles Uphoff (NON)
 
55.5 % 1983
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
School Board Member Area III OREGON SCHOOL DISTRICTBack to Top
Lee J. Christensen (NON)
 
44.6 % 1581
Barbara Feeney (NON)
 
55.3 % 1961
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
School Board Member Area IV OREGON SCHOOL DISTRICTBack to Top
Gwen Maitzen (NON)
 
54.5 % 1942
Wayne Mixdorf (NON)
 
45.4 % 1616
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
School Board Member Area IVBack to Top
Peter James DeWind (NON)
 
23.8 % 1337
Annette Ashley (NON)
 
38.3 % 2151
Paul A. Kinne (NON)
 
37.1 % 2082
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 40
100% of Precincts Reporting (22 of 22)
School Board Member Area 3 WATERLOO SCHOOL DISTRICTBack to Top
Laurie Freund (NON)
 
20.9 % 9
Laura Cotting (NON)
 
9.3 % 4
Nancy Thompson (NON)
 
37.2 % 16
Jenifer Quimby (NON)
 
32.6 % 14
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
School Board Member From Towns of BerBack to Top
Marie L. Harper (NON)
 
42.5 % 145
Jeni Kippley (NON)
 
57.5 % 196
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Dane County Question 1Back to Top
YES (NON)
 
82.1 % 50575
NO (NON)
 
17.9 % 11059
100% of Precincts Reporting (203 of 203)
Dane County Question 2Back to Top
YES (NON)
 
64.5 % 40980
NO (NON)
 
35.5 % 22546
100% of Precincts Reporting (203 of 203)
Town of Windsor Question 1Back to Top
YES (NON)
 
69.7 % 622
NO (NON)
 
30.3 % 270
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Town of Windsor Question 2Back to Top
YES (NON)
 
70.7 % 621
NO (NON)
 
29.3 % 257
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Belleville ReferendumBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
85.6 % 237
NO (NON)
 
14.4 % 40
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of DeForest Question 1Back to Top
YES (NON)
 
69.6 % 762
NO (NON)
 
30.4 % 333
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Village of DeForest Question 2Back to Top
YES (NON)
 
68.8 % 742
NO (NON)
 
31.2 % 336
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Village of Mazomanie ReferendumBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
64.6 % 254
NO (NON)
 
35.4 % 139
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Waunakee QuestionBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
79.1 % 851
NO (NON)
 
20.9 % 225
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
City of Edgerton ReferendumBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
33.3 % 2
NO (NON)
 
66.7 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Lodi School Referendum SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LODIBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
52.0 % 180
NO (NON)
 
48.0 % 166
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Sauk Prairie School ReferendumBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
62.3 % 245
NO (NON)
 
37.7 % 148
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Stoughton School ReferendumBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
63.0 % 3773
NO (NON)
 
37.0 % 2212
100% of Precincts Reporting (12 of 12)
PERCENTAGE OF REGISTERED VOTERS THAT CAST BALLOTSBack to Top
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL 
 
19.3 % 65181
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL  337709
100% of Precincts Reporting (203 of 203)

Last Updated On: 4/15/2014 1:36:40 PM
Election Results File
Election Results File Layout