2013 SPRING ELECTION

Official Canvass

Disclaimer
STATE SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTIONBack to Top
TONY EVERS (NON)
 
79.0 % 67226
DON PRIDEMORE (NON)
 
20.9 % 17816
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 100
100% of Precincts Reporting (198 of 198)
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURTBack to Top
ED FALLONE (NON)
 
67.5 % 61689
PAT ROGGENSACK (NON)
 
32.5 % 29673
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 40
100% of Precincts Reporting (198 of 198)
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE Branch 16Back to Top
RHONDA L. LANFORD (NON)
 
52.3 % 42976
REBECCA ST. JOHN (NON)
 
47.6 % 39080
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 108
100% of Precincts Reporting (198 of 198)
COUNTY SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1Back to Top
C. J. TERRELL (NON)
 
28.9 % 343
MARY M. KOLAR (NON)
 
70.5 % 836
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
BERRY TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSONBack to Top
ANTHONY VARDA (NON)
 
66.8 % 265
JAKE D. NIESEN (NON)
 
33.2 % 132
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
MEDINA TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSONBack to Top
STEVEN SCHULZ (NON)
 
56.3 % 135
AARON BUCHANAN (NON)
 
43.8 % 105
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
MIDDLETON TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSONBack to Top
MILO J. BREUNIG (NON)
 
66.4 % 1166
GREG DIMICELI (NON)
 
33.6 % 590
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
OREGON TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSONBack to Top
DARRYL WEBER (NON)
 
50.0 % 456
CHRIS JOHNSON (NON)
 
50.0 % 456
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
PERRY TOWN BOARD CHAIRPERSONBack to Top
ROGER A. KITTLESON (NON)
 
60.9 % 252
BARRETT BROWNING (NON)
 
39.1 % 162
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
BELLEVILLE VILLAGE PRESIDENTBack to Top
ROGER HILLEBRAND (NON)
 
41.6 % 152
HOWARD WARD (NON)
 
57.8 % 211
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
COTTAGE GROVE VILLAGE PRESIDENTBack to Top
DIANE WIEDENBECK (NON)
 
65.0 % 610
KEN DAHL (NON)
 
35.0 % 329
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
CROSS PLAINS VILLAGE PRESIDENTBack to Top
PAT ANDREONI (NON)
 
66.1 % 644
KURT SCHLICHT (NON)
 
33.7 % 329
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
MAZOMANIE VILLAGE PRESIDENTBack to Top
LOWELL HOLCOMB (NON)
 
49.9 % 201
MIKE KRAWCZYK (NON)
 
49.9 % 201
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
MCFARLAND VILLAGE PRESIDENTBack to Top
BRAD CZEBOTAR (NON)
 
57.5 % 959
BRIAN L. UTTER (NON)
 
42.4 % 707
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
FITCHBURG MAYORBack to Top
JAY ALLEN (NON)
 
28.9 % 1209
SHAWN PFAFF (NON)
 
71.1 % 2974
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
BERRY TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR Seat 1Back to Top
JEFF DAVIS (NON)
 
61.5 % 219
DONALD A. WITMER KEAN (NON)
 
38.2 % 136
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
MIDDLETON TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR Seat 1Back to Top
CYNTHIA RICHSON (NON)
 
38.4 % 661
TIM ROEHL (NON)
 
61.6 % 1061
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
BERRY TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR Seat 2Back to Top
CHRIS UPPER (NON)
 
41.8 % 163
MICHAEL H. STATZ (NON)
 
58.2 % 227
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
MIDDLETON TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR Seat 2Back to Top
BILL KOLAR (NON)
 
69.6 % 1163
TROY A. ALTON (NON)
 
30.4 % 507
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
PERRY TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR IBack to Top
DUANE IVERSON (NON)
 
37.7 % 157
KENNETH HEFTY (NON)
 
62.3 % 259
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
PERRY TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR IIBack to Top
MICK KLEIN KENNEDY (NON)
 
60.2 % 250
BRENT RADKE (NON)
 
39.8 % 165
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
PLEASANT SPRINGS TOWN BOARD SUPERVISOR #1Back to Top
DAVID PFEIFFER (NON)
 
54.1 % 225
JANIECE BOLENDER (NON)
 
45.9 % 191
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
ALBION TOWN BOARD SUPERVISORBack to Top
HENRY BRATLAND, SR. (NON)
 
12.8 % 59
CLAUDE RADERMACHER (NON)
 
36.7 % 169
BOB VENSKE (NON)
 
22.8 % 105
ROBERT CUSICK (NON)
 
27.8 % 128
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
OREGON TOWN BOARD SUPERVISORBack to Top
SHEILA SPEAR (NON)
 
20.6 % 341
ARLAN KAY (NON)
 
19.3 % 319
WAYNE L. ACE (NON)
 
34.9 % 577
FRED CLARK, JR. (NON)
 
25.2 % 416
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
BLACK EARTH VILLAGE TRUSTEE BLACK EARTHBack to Top
BETH MARTY (NON)
 
28.6 % 225
PATRICK FREY (NON)
 
21.9 % 172
THOMAS PARRELL (NON)
 
27.2 % 214
RENEE BRATTON (NON)
 
21.4 % 168
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
CROSS PLAINS VILLAGE TRUSTEEBack to Top
JEFF G. STATZ (NON)
 
15.9 % 388
JAY LENGFELD (NON)
 
17.3 % 423
DOUG BRUNNER (NON)
 
18.2 % 445
THOMAS J. BAUTCH (NON)
 
11.6 % 283
LEE SORENSEN (NON)
 
17.0 % 415
STEVE SCHUNK (NON)
 
19.6 % 478
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
MAZOMANIE VILLAGE TRUSTEEBack to Top
LEN ROGAN (NON)
 
23.2 % 217
ADDISON PETTIS (NON)
 
21.1 % 198
BENJAMIN J. WHITE (NON)
 
25.6 % 240
PETER HUEBNER (NON)
 
30.1 % 282
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
SHOREWOOD HILLS VILLAGE TRUSTEEBack to Top
BOB HURLEY (NON)
 
26.6 % 328
ANNE HELSLEY-MARCHBANKS (NON)
 
23.2 % 286
FELICE BORISY-RUDIN (NON)
 
25.3 % 313
TIM RIKKERS (NON)
 
24.9 % 308
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
BLUE MOUNDS VILLAGE TRUSTEEBack to Top
PHIL SOLCHENBERGER (NON)
 
34.8 % 153
MARY MILLER (NON)
 
13.4 % 59
PLUMA COOL (NON)
 
14.1 % 62
GARY L. FRISKE (NON)
 
37.3 % 164
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
DANE VILLAGE TRUSTEEBack to Top
ROGER E. SCHMIDT (NON)
 
32.8 % 67
DONALD E. LORD (NON)
 
40.2 % 82
SCOTT SMITH (NON)
 
27.0 % 55
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
EDGERTON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 1Back to Top
ANDREA EGERSTAFFER (NON)
 
25.0 % 2
MATT McINTYRE (NON)
 
75.0 % 6
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
FITCHBURG ALDERPERSON District 1 Seat 1Back to Top
DOROTHY KRAUSE (NON)
 
59.0 % 332
JASON L. WILLIAMS (NON)
 
41.0 % 231
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
FITCHBURG ALDERPERSON District 2 Seat 3Back to Top
RICHARD BLOOMQUIST (NON)
 
50.8 % 706
CORA L. HIGGINBOTHAM (NON)
 
49.2 % 684
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
FITCHBURG ALDERPERSON District 3 Seat 5Back to Top
PAT McGAW (NON)
 
48.6 % 270
JASON C. GONZALEZ (NON)
 
51.4 % 285
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
FITCHBURG ALDERPERSON District 4 Seat 7Back to Top
STEVE ARNOLD (NON)
 
55.3 % 794
MICHAEL L. GERNETZKE (NON)
 
44.7 % 643
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
MADISON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 1Back to Top
LISA B. SUBECK (NON)
 
75.2 % 823
PHILIP ALAN SIGURSLID (NON)
 
23.8 % 260
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (10 of 10)
MADISON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 2Back to Top
LEDELL ZELLERS (NON)
 
51.7 % 1074
BRYAN POST (NON)
 
48.1 % 998
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
MADISON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 3Back to Top
BARBARA DAVIS (NON)
 
39.6 % 872
LAUREN CNARE (NON)
 
60.0 % 1323
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
MADISON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 6Back to Top
MARSHA RUMMEL (NON)
 
70.2 % 2588
SCOTT B. THORNTON (NON)
 
29.5 % 1088
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
MADISON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 8Back to Top
CHRISTIAN HANSEN (NON)
 
20.9 % 73
SCOTT RESNICK (NON)
 
78.0 % 273
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
MADISON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 9Back to Top
RICK CRUZ (NON)
 
26.5 % 438
PAUL SKIDMORE (NON)
 
72.9 % 1205
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
MADISON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 12Back to Top
LARRY PALM (NON)
 
59.7 % 1378
LESLIE PETERSON (NON)
 
39.9 % 920
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
MADISON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 13Back to Top
ZACH MADDEN (NON)
 
38.9 % 1077
SUE ELLINGSON (NON)
 
60.9 % 1687
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
MADISON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 14Back to Top
TIMOTHY V. BRUER (NON)
 
41.2 % 634
JOHN ROBERT STRASSER (NON)
 
58.7 % 904
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
MADISON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 15Back to Top
HAWK SULLIVAN (NON)
 
45.9 % 1024
DAVID AHRENS (NON)
 
53.8 % 1201
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
MADISON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 17Back to Top
JOE CLAUSIUS (NON)
 
71.5 % 965
SPENCER WHITE (NON)
 
28.0 % 378
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
MADISON ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 20Back to Top
MATT PHAIR (NON)
 
76.2 % 1473
KEVIN WYMORE (NON)
 
23.3 % 450
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
SUN PRAIRIE ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 2Back to Top
ANDREA GAGE (NON)
 
54.9 % 591
STEVE VILLAND (NON)
 
45.1 % 485
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
SUN PRAIRIE ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 4Back to Top
TRISH SCHAEFER (NON)
 
45.8 % 450
DAVE CARLSON (NON)
 
54.2 % 532
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
VERONA ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 1Back to Top
ELIZABETH DOYLE (NON)
 
52.8 % 275
CLARK SOLOWICZ (NON)
 
47.2 % 246
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
VERONA ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 2Back to Top
DALE E. P. YURS (NON)
 
54.2 % 295
STEVE RITT (NON)
 
45.8 % 249
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
VERONA ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 3Back to Top
LUKE DIAZ (NON)
 
63.3 % 284
RICHARD STREICH (NON)
 
36.7 % 165
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
VERONA ALDERPERSON DISTRICT 4Back to Top
HEATHER REEKIE (NON)
 
56.7 % 323
EVAN TOUCHETT (NON)
 
43.3 % 247
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
DEERFIELD TOWN CLERKBack to Top
KIM GROB (NON)
 
57.6 % 151
MICHELLE HOLZHUETER (NON)
 
42.4 % 111
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
PERRY TOWN CLERKBack to Top
LORI OEHLHOF (NON)
 
39.8 % 166
MARY L. PRICE (NON)
 
60.2 % 251
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
OREGON TOWN ASSESSORBack to Top
THOMAS WIEDENBECK (NON)
 
31.3 % 287
ANDY BLOMSTROM (NON)
 
68.7 % 629
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
OREGON CONSTABLEBack to Top
GARY WACKETT (NON)
 
64.1 % 549
KURT MAHER (NON)
 
35.9 % 308
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
COLUMBUS SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERBack to Top
MARY ARNOLD (NON)
 
33.8 % 69
DAWN SCHMIDT (NON)
 
33.3 % 68
ELIZABETH O'DONNELL (NON)
 
32.8 % 67
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
LODI SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERBack to Top
H. ADAM STEINBERG (NON)
 
29.4 % 104
KARL L. WESTPHAL (NON)
 
40.7 % 144
BOB HUNT (NON)
 
29.7 % 105
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
MARSHALL SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERBack to Top
CHAD LAY (NON)
 
29.5 % 358
FRANK W. HANSEN (NON)
 
24.8 % 300
JON BUNCH (NON)
 
45.4 % 550
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
NEW GLARUS SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERBack to Top
MICHELLE AMES (NON)
 
40.6 % 39
BOB NELSON (NON)
 
26.0 % 25
MARY ANNE OEMICHEN (NON)
 
33.3 % 32
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
BELLEVILLE SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERBack to Top
ANGELA S. EDGE (NON)
 
21.9 % 351
PAUL O'CONNOR (NON)
 
21.2 % 340
MARIAN K. VINEY (NON)
 
24.8 % 397
BRIAN CAMPBELL (NON)
 
24.5 % 392
JULIE PORTO (NON)
 
7.5 % 120
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
EDGERTON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERBack to Top
STEVEN DOLL (NON)
 
12.0 % 87
AMY RICHARDSON (NON)
 
23.5 % 171
THAD ANDREWS (NON)
 
16.0 % 116
MATT TOWNS (NON)
 
22.7 % 165
DONALD McFARLANE (NON)
 
8.8 % 64
KATHY KLEIN (NON)
 
17.1 % 124
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
MOUNT HOREB SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERBack to Top
JAMIE STENNER (NON)
 
10.2 % 645
SUSAN BRICE (NON)
 
14.9 % 939
MARY SEIDL (NON)
 
21.3 % 1343
RICHARD J. VANDOMELEN (NON)
 
16.0 % 1010
LEAH LIPSKA (NON)
 
17.6 % 1113
JEFF HANNA (NON)
 
19.8 % 1253
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 13
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
WISCONSIN HEIGHTS SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERBack to Top
JEFF FANCSALI (NON)
 
26.5 % 878
ISAIAH CROWE (NON)
 
29.4 % 973
KIM SEARS-HACKER (NON)
 
31.4 % 1042
RONALD C. PATTERSON, SR. (NON)
 
12.5 % 414
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
STOUGHTON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERBack to Top
WANDA GRASSE (NON)
 
17.2 % 1621
SCOTT DIRKS (NON)
 
15.1 % 1415
FRANCIS X. SULLIVAN (NON)
 
16.6 % 1562
BEVERLY K. FERGUS (NON)
 
15.3 % 1437
JOE FREYE (NON)
 
17.0 % 1599
DONNA TARPINIAN (NON)
 
18.8 % 1767
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (12 of 12)
DEFOREST SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER Village of DeForestBack to Top
JAN BERG (NON)
 
34.3 % 1057
JEFFREY HORN (NON)
 
28.9 % 889
KATE LUND (NON)
 
36.7 % 1131
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (10 of 10)
MADISON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER Seat 3Back to Top
DEAN LOUMOS (NON)
 
50.2 % 18286
WAYNE STRONG (NON)
 
49.4 % 18007
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 160
100% of Precincts Reporting (119 of 119)
MADISON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER Seat 4Back to Top
JAMES HOWARD (NON)
 
76.2 % 25736
GREG PACKNETT (NON)
 
23.2 % 7840
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 213
100% of Precincts Reporting (119 of 119)
MADISON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER Seat 5Back to Top
SARAH MANSKI (NON)
 
31.1 % 10962
T. J. MERTZ (NON)
 
64.9 % 22889
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
4.0 % 1415
100% of Precincts Reporting (119 of 119)
OREGON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER Area IBack to Top
DAN KRAUSE (NON)
 
32.9 % 1979
PAMELA HUGHES (NON)
 
9.6 % 578
LYNDA FARRAR (NON)
 
22.8 % 1369
RAE VOGELER (NON)
 
34.7 % 2087
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
MIDDLETON SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER Area IIIBack to Top
DIANE HORNUNG (NON)
 
72.5 % 4167
FRED E. ZIETZ (NON)
 
27.2 % 1564
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 13
100% of Precincts Reporting (19 of 19)
SAUK PRAIRIE SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERBack to Top
JEFF HICKEN (NON)
 
46.3 % 112
RYAN P. JESBERGER (NON)
 
53.7 % 130
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
SAUK PRAIRIE SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERBack to Top
RICHARD R. TALMAGE (NON)
 
40.4 % 113
FRITZ WYTTENBACH (NON)
 
59.6 % 167
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
VERONA SCHOOL BOARD MEMBER At LargeBack to Top
PATRICIA McPARTLAND (NON)
 
43.9 % 1728
KEN BEHNKE (NON)
 
56.1 % 2209
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (19 of 19)
COUNTY REFERENDUM (Election Day Registration)Back to Top
YES (NON)
 
81.7 % 72963
NO (NON)
 
18.3 % 16311
100% of Precincts Reporting (198 of 198)
TOWN OF BLUE MOUNDS REFERENDUMBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
55.9 % 132
NO (NON)
 
44.1 % 104
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
COLUMBUS SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 $9,315,000)Back to Top
YES (NON)
 
47.4 % 83
NO (NON)
 
52.6 % 92
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
COLUMBUS SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 $30,590,000Back to Top
YES (NON)
 
44.6 % 78
NO (NON)
 
55.4 % 97
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
MOUNT HOREB SCHOOL REFERENDUM $6,170,000Back to Top
YES (NON)
 
65.8 % 1826
NO (NON)
 
34.2 % 950
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
WISCONSIN HEIGHTS SCHOOL REFERENDUM Recurring PurposesBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
58.6 % 955
NO (NON)
 
41.4 % 675
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
PERCENTAGE OF REGISTERED VOTERS THAT CAST BALLOTSBack to Top
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL 
 
25.2 % 94118
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL  373819
100% of Precincts Reporting (198 of 198)

Last Updated On: 4/9/2013 3:53:44 PM