2015 Spring Primary

Official Canvass

Disclaimer
Fitchburg MayorBack to Top
Shawn Pfaff (NON)
 
35.4 % 982
Janell Rice (NON)
 
13.4 % 373
Steve Arnold (NON)
 
45.3 % 1257
Jay Allen (NON)
 
5.9 % 164
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Madison MayorBack to Top
Scott Resnick (NON)
 
23.3 % 5223
Richard V. Brown, Sr. (NON)
 
4.6 % 1034
Christopher Daly (NON)
 
4.3 % 973
Bridget Maniaci (NON)
 
14.7 % 3311
Paul R. Soglin (NON)
 
52.8 % 11856
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 63
100% of Precincts Reporting (126 of 126)
Sun Prairie MayorBack to Top
Bill Clausius (NON)
 
28.1 % 500
Jonathan J. Freund (NON)
 
26.1 % 464
Paul T. Esser (NON)
 
45.8 % 814
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Vermont Town Supervisor Seat 1Back to Top
Dean C. Bossenbroek (NON)
 
39.8 % 53
Scott Moe (NON)
 
36.1 % 48
Griff O'Rourke (NON)
 
24.1 % 32
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Deerfield Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Dale Franke (NON)
 
11.5 % 29
Daniel Kelly (NON)
 
32.5 % 82
Brian Berninger (NON)
 
21.4 % 54
Dennis Mandt (NON)
 
24.6 % 62
Karen Kessenich (NON)
 
9.9 % 25
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cottage Grove Village TrusteeBack to Top
Troy Allen (NON)
 
11.3 % 116
Kyle Broom (NON)
 
15.7 % 162
Rebecca M. Ninke (NON)
 
12.4 % 128
Jennifer M. Pickel (NON)
 
11.5 % 118
Alex Jushchyshyn (NON)
 
16.8 % 173
Dave Wallace (NON)
 
7.2 % 74
Fred J. Schulze (NON)
 
9.7 % 100
John Williams (NON)
 
15.4 % 158
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Fitchburg Alderperson District 2 Seat 3Back to Top
Matt Pulda (NON)
 
23.9 % 199
Julia Arata-Fratta (NON)
 
48.6 % 404
Roger Backes (NON)
 
27.5 % 229
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Madison Alderperson District 1Back to Top
Matt Brink (NON)
 
35.4 % 176
Barbara H. McKinney (NON)
 
57.1 % 284
Sandra Dickman (NON)
 
6.4 % 32
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (13 of 13)
Madison Alderperson District 14Back to Top
John R. Strasser (NON)
 
51.5 % 377
Linda A. Franklin (NON)
 
16.8 % 123
Sheri Carter (NON)
 
30.7 % 225
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
Stoughton Alderperson District 2Back to Top
Ross Urven (NON)
 
3.5 % 10
Michael Engelberger (NON)
 
55.1 % 157
Mike Gilbert (NON)
 
41.4 % 118
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Alderperson District 3Back to Top
Luke Diaz (NON)
 
54.2 % 136
Joseph Robert Fiess (NON)
 
8.0 % 20
Rod Wealti (NON)
 
37.8 % 95
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dunkirk Town TreasurerBack to Top
April Brekken (NON)
 
18.9 % 27
Bonnie Smithback (NON)
 
60.1 % 86
Lisa Alme (NON)
 
21.0 % 30
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Marshall School Board MemberBack to Top
Jeff Ziegler (NON)
 
14.2 % 125
Michelle Voigts (NON)
 
15.7 % 138
Jennifer Frank (NON)
 
14.0 % 123
Cecil Chadwick (NON)
 
13.0 % 114
Gene Henning (NON)
 
11.6 % 102
Gary Cripps (NON)
 
13.0 % 114
Sandra Litang-Canon (NON)
 
18.6 % 164
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
PERCENTAGE OF REGISTERED VOTERS THAT CAST BALLOTSBack to Top
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL 
 
13.0 % 29665
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL  227412
100% of Precincts Reporting (145 of 145)

Last Updated On: 2/24/2015 8:55:24 AM