2015 Spring Election

Official Canvass

Disclaimer
Justice of the Supreme CourtBack to Top
Ann W. Bradley (NON)
 
78.3 % 78654
James P. Daley (NON)
 
21.6 % 21732
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 106
100% of Precincts Reporting (205 of 205)
Multi-Jurisdicitional JudgeBack to Top
Phil H. Endres (NON)
 
44.1 % 269
Isaiah Crowe (NON)
 
55.9 % 341
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Dane Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Robert Lee (NON)
 
38.3 % 110
Dave Koenig (NON)
 
61.7 % 177
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Oregon Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Darryl Weber (NON)
 
48.8 % 433
Wayne Ace (NON)
 
51.2 % 454
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vermont Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Barbara K. Grenlie (NON)
 
52.9 % 156
John Smith (NON)
 
46.8 % 138
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Westport Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Brad G. Robinson (NON)
 
31.2 % 227
John Van Dinter (NON)
 
68.4 % 498
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Belleville Village PresidentBack to Top
Maxine L. Ward (NON)
 
43.6 % 132
Roger Hillebrand (NON)
 
56.4 % 171
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Brooklyn Village PresidentBack to Top
Pat Hawkey (NON)
 
50.3 % 97
Nadine Walsten (NON)
 
49.7 % 96
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cottage Grove Village PresidentBack to Top
Harvey Potter (NON)
 
45.7 % 468
Pat Mackesey (NON)
 
54.3 % 557
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Mazomanie Village PresidentBack to Top
Peter Huebner (NON)
 
65.0 % 232
Lowell Holcomb (NON)
 
34.5 % 123
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Waunakee Village PresidentBack to Top
Chris J. Zellner (NON)
 
61.6 % 937
Jack Heinemann (NON)
 
37.9 % 577
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Fitchburg MayorBack to Top
Shawn Pfaff (NON)
 
49.2 % 2445
Steve Arnold (NON)
 
50.7 % 2517
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Madison MayorBack to Top
Paul R. Soglin (NON)
 
72.0 % 37734
Scott Resnick (NON)
 
27.1 % 14195
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 506
100% of Precincts Reporting (126 of 126)
Sun Prairie MayorBack to Top
Paul T. Esser (NON)
 
56.6 % 2604
Bill Clausius (NON)
 
43.2 % 1985
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Rutland Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Milton Sperle (NON)
 
59.7 % 241
M. Richard Zentner (NON)
 
40.3 % 163
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vermont Town Board Supervisor Seat 1Back to Top
Dean C. Bossenbroek (NON)
 
47.5 % 134
Scott Moe (NON)
 
52.5 % 148
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Springfield Town Board Supervisor IBack to Top
Tom Ripp (NON)
 
36.3 % 127
David J. Laufenberg (NON)
 
63.7 % 223
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vienna Town Board Supervisor IBack to Top
Steve Ruegsegger (NON)
 
58.9 % 142
Karen Ingalls (NON)
 
41.1 % 99
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Black Earth Town Board Supervisor 2Back to Top
Barb Parrell (NON)
 
84.0 % 136
Thomas Schlick (NON)
 
16.0 % 26
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Albion Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Robert Cusick (NON)
 
22.0 % 207
Pat Tesar (NON)
 
26.7 % 251
Abigail Staff (NON)
 
28.6 % 269
Claude Radermacher (NON)
 
22.7 % 214
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Deerfield Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Brian Berninger (NON)
 
27.3 % 149
Dale Franke (NON)
 
13.2 % 72
Dennis Mandt (NON)
 
27.3 % 149
Daniel Kelly (NON)
 
31.9 % 174
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Mazomanie Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Maria Van Cleve (NON)
 
35.7 % 148
Aaron Tigert (NON)
 
29.6 % 123
Melody Moore (NON)
 
34.7 % 144
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Medina Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Will Behnke (NON)
 
25.9 % 158
John Hellenbrand (NON)
 
34.5 % 210
Timm Kersten (NON)
 
39.2 % 239
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Roxbury Second Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Michael Bradley (NON)
 
55.3 % 114
Alfred Frey (NON)
 
44.7 % 92
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Brooklyn Village TrusteeBack to Top
Kyle Smith (NON)
 
17.7 % 80
Heather Kirkpatrick (NON)
 
25.9 % 117
Todd Klahn (NON)
 
21.5 % 97
Russell A. Cazier, Jr. (NON)
 
16.6 % 75
Brit Springer (NON)
 
18.1 % 82
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cottage Grove Village TrusteeBack to Top
Kyle Broom (NON)
 
18.1 % 466
Alex Jushchyshyn (NON)
 
18.5 % 478
John Williams (NON)
 
16.3 % 421
Rebecca M. Ninke (NON)
 
17.4 % 449
Jennifer M. Pickel (NON)
 
18.8 % 486
Troy Allen (NON)
 
10.9 % 280
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cross Plains Village TrusteeBack to Top
Ray Blanchard (NON)
 
14.6 % 160
Jay Lengfeld (NON)
 
28.6 % 314
Clifford Zander (NON)
 
27.3 % 299
Steve Schunk (NON)
 
29.5 % 324
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Mazomanie Village TrusteeBack to Top
Benjamin Jacob White (NON)
 
27.6 % 231
Mike Krawczyk (NON)
 
21.1 % 177
Lowell Holcomb (NON)
 
22.6 % 189
Jeff Dyreson (NON)
 
28.0 % 235
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Oregon Village TrusteeBack to Top
Eric L. Poole (NON)
 
25.3 % 891
Darlene G. Groenier (NON)
 
23.3 % 823
Ben Cowan (NON)
 
22.7 % 799
Jeanne Carpenter (NON)
 
28.4 % 1001
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
Shorewood Hills Village TrusteeBack to Top
Felice Borisy-Rudin (NON)
 
19.3 % 379
Bob Hurley (NON)
 
15.8 % 310
Anne Readel (NON)
 
30.4 % 598
Fred Wade (NON)
 
19.0 % 374
Tim Rikkers (NON)
 
15.0 % 295
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Blue Mounds Village TrusteeBack to Top
Phil Solchenberger (NON)
 
33.6 % 123
Gary L. Friske (NON)
 
37.4 % 137
Matthew Heindl (NON)
 
28.4 % 104
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dane Village TrusteeBack to Top
Roger E. Schmidt (NON)
 
26.0 % 80
Donald Lord (NON)
 
30.2 % 93
Kristine Coppens (NON)
 
18.5 % 57
Diane M. Zopfi (NON)
 
24.7 % 76
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Fitchburg Alderperson District 1 Seat 2Back to Top
Carol W. Poole (NON)
 
59.8 % 381
Michael Childers (NON)
 
40.0 % 255
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Fitchburg Alderperson District 2 Seat 3Back to Top
Julia Arata-Fratta (NON)
 
60.7 % 940
Roger Backes (NON)
 
39.1 % 606
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Fitchburg Alderperson District 2 Seat 4Back to Top
Patrick Stern (NON)
 
72.0 % 881
Gary Hoerchner (NON)
 
27.7 % 339
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Fitchburg Alderperson District 3 Seat 5Back to Top
Roger Laurel Tesch (NON)
 
46.9 % 335
Jason C. Gonzalez (NON)
 
53.1 % 380
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Fitchburg Alderperson District 3 Seat 6Back to Top
Dan Carpenter (NON)
 
60.6 % 470
Zyronia Mims (NON)
 
39.4 % 305
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Fitchburg Alderperson District 4 Seat 8Back to Top
Michael Gernetzke (NON)
 
42.7 % 598
Tony Hartmann (NON)
 
57.0 % 798
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Madison Alderperson District 1Back to Top
Barbara H. McKinney (NON)
 
64.1 % 999
Matt Brink (NON)
 
35.7 % 557
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (13 of 13)
Madison Alderperson District 13Back to Top
Zach Madden (NON)
 
43.0 % 1399
Sara Eskrich (NON)
 
56.8 % 1847
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Madison Alderperson District 14Back to Top
Sheri Carter (NON)
 
51.4 % 813
John R. Strasser (NON)
 
48.5 % 767
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
Madison Alderperson District 16Back to Top
Denise DeMarb (NON)
 
70.2 % 1846
Tiffany Tobias (NON)
 
29.6 % 778
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
Madison Alderperson District 17Back to Top
Samba Baldeh (NON)
 
50.6 % 1004
Joe Clausius (NON)
 
49.0 % 972
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
Madison Alderperson District 18Back to Top
Peng Her (NON)
 
44.4 % 1367
Rebecca Kemble (NON)
 
55.5 % 1710
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
Middleton Alderperson District 1Back to Top
Robert A. Stipicevich (NON)
 
38.9 % 124
Kathy Olson (NON)
 
60.5 % 193
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Stoughton Alderperson District 2Back to Top
Mike Gilbert (NON)
 
42.7 % 288
Michael Engelberger (NON)
 
56.7 % 382
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Stoughton Alderperson District 3Back to Top
Regina Hirsch (NON)
 
66.9 % 403
Ross Scovotti (NON)
 
32.9 % 198
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Alderperson District 2Back to Top
Bill Connors (NON)
 
50.9 % 582
Steve Villand (NON)
 
49.0 % 561
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Alderperson District 3Back to Top
Michael Jacobs (NON)
 
55.5 % 545
Zachary Weber (NON)
 
43.9 % 431
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Alderperson-1 Year Term District 2Back to Top
Diane McGinnis (NON)
 
64.6 % 682
Jim Howley (NON)
 
35.2 % 372
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Alderperson District 3Back to Top
Luke Diaz (NON)
 
61.5 % 377
Rod Wealti (NON)
 
38.5 % 236
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dane Town ClerkBack to Top
Angie Volkman (NON)
 
80.9 % 190
Kipp Inglis (NON)
 
19.1 % 45
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Mazomanie Town ClerkBack to Top
Melissa Lohre (NON)
 
59.4 % 136
Michael Lawler (NON)
 
40.6 % 93
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dunkirk Town TreasurerBack to Top
Lisa Alme (NON)
 
26.4 % 111
Bonnie Smithback (NON)
 
73.6 % 310
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Medina Town TreasurerBack to Top
Leaota Braithwaite (NON)
 
83.3 % 319
Stephanie Buchanan (NON)
 
15.4 % 59
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.3 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Oregon Town AssessorBack to Top
Thomas Wiedenbeck (NON)
 
26.3 % 222
Andy Blomstrom (NON)
 
73.4 % 619
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Barneveld School Board MemberBack to Top
Amy Hugill (NON)
 
50.0 % 2
Wanda Owens (NON)
 
50.0 % 2
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Mount Horeb School Board MemberBack to Top
Larry Bierke (NON)
 
24.8 % 810
Steven Meassick (NON)
 
19.8 % 645
Dani Michels (NON)
 
26.1 % 851
Michelle Dunn (NON)
 
28.8 % 941
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 17
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
New Glarus School Board MemberBack to Top
Ellyn Runde (NON)
 
31.7 % 32
Kari Morrison (NON)
 
42.6 % 43
Debra Fairbanks (NON)
 
24.8 % 25
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
Columbus School Board MemberBack to Top
Joe Conlin (NON)
 
28.9 % 48
Loren G. Glasbrenner (NON)
 
21.7 % 36
Peter K. Fogarty (NON)
 
21.7 % 36
William Braun (NON)
 
27.7 % 46
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Edgerton School Board MemberBack to Top
Jon Raymond (NON)
 
20.0 % 216
Steven Doll (NON)
 
17.8 % 192
Derek K. Ninmer (NON)
 
20.7 % 224
Robert Chapados (NON)
 
13.5 % 146
Steve Zartman (NON)
 
27.8 % 300
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
Lodi School Board MemberBack to Top
Michelle Shelly Pare (NON)
 
27.5 % 245
Steven Ricks (NON)
 
24.4 % 218
William M. Wipperfurth (NON)
 
25.4 % 227
William Beers (NON)
 
22.4 % 200
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Marshall School Board MemberBack to Top
Jennifer Frank (NON)
 
15.8 % 396
Michelle Voigts (NON)
 
17.6 % 439
Jeff Ziegler (NON)
 
14.6 % 364
Gary Cripps (NON)
 
10.9 % 273
Sandra Litang-Canon (NON)
 
20.5 % 512
Cecil Chadwick (NON)
 
19.5 % 487
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 28
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
Monona Grove School Board MemberBack to Top
Jessica Ace (NON)
 
21.1 % 1673
Jenifer Smith (NON)
 
26.2 % 2079
Keri Robbins (NON)
 
27.6 % 2193
Jeff Simpson (NON)
 
24.9 % 1978
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 17
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
Sun Prairie School Board MemberBack to Top
Marta S. Hansen (NON)
 
26.8 % 3420
Marilyn Ruffin (NON)
 
25.5 % 3259
Mike Krachey (NON)
 
22.8 % 2911
David Hoekstra (NON)
 
24.4 % 3112
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 57
100% of Precincts Reporting (18 of 18)
Wisconsin Heights School Board MemberBack to Top
Cindy Beuthin (NON)
 
21.9 % 750
Jeff Fancsali (NON)
 
16.1 % 552
Sandy Orcutt (NON)
 
24.3 % 832
Derek Statz (NON)
 
10.7 % 366
Jim Schroeder (NON)
 
26.7 % 913
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
DeForest School Board Member At LargeBack to Top
Sue Esser (NON)
 
64.2 % 1948
Chris McFarlin (NON)
 
35.4 % 1072
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
Oregon School Board Member Area IBack to Top
Steve Zach (NON)
 
56.5 % 2087
Marilyn McDole (NON)
 
43.3 % 1600
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
Middleton Cross Plains School Board Member Area IVBack to Top
Linda Yu (NON)
 
50.6 % 2409
Todd G. Smith (NON)
 
49.2 % 2340
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (22 of 22)
Middleton School Board Member Area VBack to Top
Tia Eady (NON)
 
35.4 % 1701
Anne Bauer (NON)
 
64.3 % 3085
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 13
100% of Precincts Reporting (22 of 22)
River Valley School Board Member Area #7Back to Top
Herman L. Kaldenberg (NON)
 
100.0 % 1
Frederic Iausly (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sauke Prairie School Board Member fromBack to Top
Carol Baier (NON)
 
62.8 % 130
James Malmberg (NON)
 
37.2 % 77
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Statewide Referendum-Election of Chief JusticeBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
30.4 % 30490
NO (NON)
 
69.6 % 69815
100% of Precincts Reporting (205 of 205)
Shorewood Hills-Blackhawk Country Club LeaseBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
54.8 % 455
NO (NON)
 
45.2 % 375
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Stoughton Question 1-Borrow $5.1 Million of TIF FundingBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
40.1 % 1128
NO (NON)
 
59.9 % 1682
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Stoughton Question 2-Focus on Revitalizing DowntownBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
78.0 % 2182
NO (NON)
 
22.0 % 616
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Stoughton Question 3-WalMart SupercenterBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
47.1 % 1322
NO (NON)
 
52.9 % 1486
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
DeForest School Question-Issue $41,000,000 in BondsBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
76.1 % 2961
NO (NON)
 
23.9 % 930
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
Madison School Question-Issue $41,000,000 in BondsBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
82.2 % 45471
NO (NON)
 
17.8 % 9874
100% of Precincts Reporting (121 of 121)
Verona School Question-Issue $8,350,000 in BondsBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
65.8 % 3274
NO (NON)
 
34.2 % 1704
100% of Precincts Reporting (20 of 20)
Wisconsin Heights School Question-Exceed Revenue LimitBack to Top
YES (NON)
 
61.0 % 961
NO (NON)
 
39.0 % 615
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
PERCENTAGE OF REGISTERED VOTERS THAT CAST BALLOTSBack to Top
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL 
 
29.3 % 104828
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL  357798
100% of Precincts Reporting (205 of 205)

Last Updated On: 4/15/2015 8:35:41 AM