2017 Spring Election

Disclaimer
State Superintendent of Public Instruction - Official CanvassBack to Top
Tony Evers (NON)
 
86.7 % 84155
Lowell E. Holtz (NON)
 
13.2 % 12789
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 116
100% of Precincts Reporting (220 of 220)
Justice of the Supreme Court - Official CanvassBack to Top
Annette Ziegler (NON)
 
89.2 % 53726
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
10.8 % 6488
100% of Precincts Reporting (220 of 220)
Court of Appeals Judge - Official CanvassBack to Top
Michael R. Fitzpatrick (NON)
 
98.9 % 58502
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 640
100% of Precincts Reporting (220 of 220)
Circuit Court Judge, Branch 9 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Richard G. Niess (NON)
 
99.1 % 58785
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 526
100% of Precincts Reporting (220 of 220)
Circuit Court Judge, Branch 12 - Official CanvassBack to Top
Marilyn Townsend (NON)
 
42.2 % 37110
Jill J. Karofsky (NON)
 
57.5 % 50585
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 218
100% of Precincts Reporting (220 of 220)
County Executive - Official CanvassBack to Top
Joe Parisi (NON)
 
98.9 % 75372
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 833
100% of Precincts Reporting (220 of 220)
City of Fitchburg MayorBack to Top
Steve Arnold (NON)
 
41.4 % 2221
Jason C. Gonzalez (NON)
 
58.5 % 3142
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
City of Middleton MayorBack to Top
Gurdip Brar (NON)
 
51.8 % 2387
Hans Hilbert (NON)
 
48.1 % 2215
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
City of Monona MayorBack to Top
Phil DeVillers (NON)
 
14.5 % 338
Mary O'Connor (NON)
 
85.2 % 1987
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
City of Sun Prairie MayorBack to Top
Paul T. Esser (NON)
 
97.6 % 2880
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.4 % 71
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
City of Edgerton AlderpersonBack to Top
Matt McIntyre (NON)
 
100.0 % 5
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Fitchburg Alderperson District 1, Seat 1Back to Top
Dorothy Krause (NON)
 
54.1 % 412
Rich Tate (NON)
 
45.7 % 348
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Fitchburg Alderperson District 1, Seat 2Back to Top
Anne Scott (NON)
 
51.9 % 401
Wanda McCann-Smith (NON)
 
47.8 % 369
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Fitchburg Alderperson District 2, Seat 3Back to Top
Julia Arata-Fratta (NON)
 
98.5 % 1153
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.5 % 18
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Fitchburg Alderperson District 2, Seat 4Back to Top
Linda Brewer (NON)
 
43.7 % 568
Daniel Bahr (NON)
 
55.8 % 725
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Fitchburg Alderperson District 3, Seat 5Back to Top
Jay Allen (NON)
 
43.5 % 377
Aaron Richardson (NON)
 
55.8 % 484
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Fitchburg Alderperson District 3, Seat 6Back to Top
Dan Carpenter (NON)
 
69.3 % 596
Zyronia P. Mims (NON)
 
30.3 % 261
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Fitchburg Alderperson District 4, Seat 7Back to Top
Tom Clauder (NON)
 
58.7 % 993
William Horns (NON)
 
41.3 % 699
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Fitchburg Alderperson District 4, Seat 8Back to Top
Richard Hammersley (NON)
 
35.4 % 549
Tony Hartmann (NON)
 
64.2 % 995
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Madison Alderperson District 1Back to Top
Barbara Harrington McKinney (NON)
 
60.2 % 1133
David Handowski (NON)
 
39.6 % 745
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (13 of 13)
Madison Alderperson District 2Back to Top
Ledell Zellers (NON)
 
98.3 % 1948
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.7 % 34
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Madison Alderperson District 3Back to Top
Amanda Hall (NON)
 
97.4 % 1469
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.6 % 39
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
Madison Alderperson District 4Back to Top
Michael Verveer (NON)
 
98.7 % 1470
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.3 % 20
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Madison Alderperson District 5Back to Top
Shiva Bidar-Sielaff (NON)
 
98.4 % 1820
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.6 % 30
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Madison Alderperson District 6Back to Top
Marsha A. Rummel (NON)
 
97.9 % 3239
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.1 % 70
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Madison Alderperson District 7Back to Top
Steve King (NON)
 
98.2 % 1144
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.8 % 21
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Madison Alderperson District 8Back to Top
John Terry (NON)
 
24.8 % 152
Zach Wood (NON)
 
74.2 % 454
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
Madison Alderperson District 9Back to Top
Paul Skidmore (NON)
 
97.7 % 1596
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.3 % 37
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
Madison Alderperson District 10Back to Top
Steve Fitzsimmons (NON)
 
16.1 % 549
Maurice Cheeks (NON)
 
83.8 % 2864
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Madison Alderperson District 11Back to Top
Arvina Martin (NON)
 
59.9 % 2112
Bradley Campbell (NON)
 
39.9 % 1407
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
Madison Alderperson District 12Back to Top
Larry Palm (NON)
 
97.1 % 1669
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.9 % 49
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
Madison Alderperson District 13Back to Top
Sara Eskrich (NON)
 
96.8 % 2453
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
3.2 % 81
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Madison Alderperson District 14Back to Top
Jose Rea (NON)
 
21.9 % 286
Sheri Carter (NON)
 
78.0 % 1017
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
Madison Alderperson District 15Back to Top
David Ahrens (NON)
 
95.9 % 1537
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
4.1 % 66
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
Madison Alderperson District 16Back to Top
Denise DeMarb (NON)
 
98.4 % 1634
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.6 % 26
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
Madison Alderperson District 17Back to Top
Samba Baldeh (NON)
 
98.2 % 1179
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.8 % 22
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
Madison Alderperson District 18Back to Top
Rebecca Kemble (NON)
 
98.4 % 1647
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.6 % 26
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
Madison Alderperson District 19Back to Top
Mark Clear (NON)
 
98.0 % 2288
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.0 % 47
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
Madison Alderperson District 20Back to Top
Matt Phair (NON)
 
98.2 % 1597
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.8 % 29
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
Middleton Alderperson District 1Back to Top
Kathy Olson (NON)
 
98.8 % 336
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.2 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Alderperson District 3Back to Top
JoAnna Richard (NON)
 
98.7 % 384
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.3 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Alderperson District 5Back to Top
Howard Teal (NON)
 
98.1 % 406
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.9 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Alderperson District 7Back to Top
Dan Ramsey II (NON)
 
60.1 % 286
John Orlikowski (NON)
 
39.7 % 189
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Monona AlderpersonBack to Top
Doug Wood (NON)
 
34.2 % 1587
Nancy W. Moore (NON)
 
32.2 % 1494
Chad T. Speight (NON)
 
32.6 % 1512
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 43
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Stoughton Alderperson District 1Back to Top
Tim Swadley (NON)
 
97.8 % 354
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.2 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Stoughton Alderperson District 2Back to Top
Paul Lawrence (NON)
 
41.1 % 211
Lisa Reeves (NON)
 
58.9 % 302
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Stoughton Alderperson District 3Back to Top
Greg Jenson (NON)
 
97.9 % 323
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.1 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Stoughton Alderperson District 4Back to Top
Matt Bartlett (NON)
 
98.7 % 300
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.3 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Alderperson District 1Back to Top
Emily Lindsey (NON)
 
62.2 % 686
Matthew E. Harms (NON)
 
37.8 % 417
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Alderperson District 2Back to Top
Donna R. Bemis (NON)
 
40.2 % 371
Bill Connors (NON)
 
59.3 % 547
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Alderperson District 3Back to Top
Mike Jacobs (NON)
 
66.6 % 506
George Frank (NON)
 
33.2 % 252
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Alderperson District 4Back to Top
Al Guyant (NON)
 
98.5 % 602
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.5 % 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Alderperson District 1Back to Top
Elizabeth Doyle (NON)
 
99.0 % 605
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Alderperson District 2Back to Top
Sarah Gaskell (NON)
 
66.3 % 576
Scott Stewart (NON)
 
33.3 % 289
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Alderperson District 3Back to Top
Luke Diaz (NON)
 
98.2 % 673
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.8 % 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Alderperson District 4Back to Top
Heather Reekie (NON)
 
98.4 % 723
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.6 % 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Belleville PresidentBack to Top
Roger Hillebrand (NON)
 
94.8 % 255
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
5.2 % 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Black Earth PresidentBack to Top
Patrick Troge (NON)
 
95.7 % 246
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
4.3 % 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Blue Mounds PresidentBack to Top
Audra Anderson (NON)
 
100.0 % 144
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Brooklyn PresidentBack to Top
Patricia Hawkey (NON)
 
34.9 % 51
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
65.1 % 95
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Cambridge PresidentBack to Top
Steve Struss (NON)
 
96.8 % 213
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
3.2 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Cottage Grove PresidentBack to Top
Jack Henrich (NON)
 
50.8 % 456
John Williams (NON)
 
48.8 % 438
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Cross Plains PresidentBack to Top
Pat Andreoni (NON)
 
97.3 % 427
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.7 % 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Deerfield PresidentBack to Top
Greg Frutiger (NON)
 
98.1 % 208
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.9 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of DeForest PresidentBack to Top
Judd Blau (NON)
 
98.0 % 773
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.0 % 16
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Village of Maple Bluff PresidentBack to Top
Tim O'Brien (NON)
 
99.1 % 333
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Mazomanie PresidentBack to Top
Gary Harrop (NON)
 
98.4 % 316
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.6 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of McFarland PresidentBack to Top
Brad Czebotar (NON)
 
97.0 % 1102
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
3.0 % 34
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Mount Horeb PresidentBack to Top
Randy J. Littel (NON)
 
98.6 % 1328
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.4 % 19
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Village of Oregon PresidentBack to Top
Steve Staton (NON)
 
97.2 % 1304
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.8 % 38
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
Village of Rockdale PresidentBack to Top
Benjamin M. Timp (NON)
 
96.7 % 29
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
3.3 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Shorewood Hills PresidentBack to Top
David J. Benforado (NON)
 
99.4 % 532
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Waunakee PresidentBack to Top
Chris J. Zellner (NON)
 
99.2 % 1212
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Village of Windsor PresidentBack to Top
Robert E. Wipperfurth (NON)
 
98.5 % 659
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.5 % 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Village of Belleville TrusteeBack to Top
Geoff Wilbourn (NON)
 
15.7 % 121
Jacob S. Myrland (NON)
 
20.2 % 155
Daniel Rung (NON)
 
15.1 % 116
Gary J. Salmela (NON)
 
25.2 % 194
Debra M. Kazmar (NON)
 
22.5 % 173
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.3 % 10
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Black Earth TrusteeBack to Top
Blake H. Chandler (NON)
 
31.0 % 189
Patrick W. Schultz (NON)
 
31.7 % 193
Tom Parrell (NON)
 
36.0 % 219
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.3 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Brooklyn TrusteeBack to Top
Todd Klahn (NON)
 
41.5 % 95
Heather Kirkpatrick (NON)
 
38.4 % 88
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
20.1 % 46
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Cambridge TrusteeBack to Top
Theodore Kumbier (NON)
 
32.7 % 178
Dwight C. Christianson (NON)
 
30.0 % 163
Kathy Cunningham (NON)
 
34.7 % 189
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.6 % 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Cottage Grove TrusteeBack to Top
Larry Schoenemann (NON)
 
48.8 % 591
Forrest John Crawford (NON)
 
41.5 % 503
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
9.7 % 117
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Cross Plains TrusteeBack to Top
Sarah Francois (NON)
 
30.1 % 395
Michael Pomykalski (NON)
 
20.6 % 270
Bud Busch (NON)
 
24.8 % 325
Steve Schunk (NON)
 
3.7 % 48
Clifford Zander (NON)
 
19.5 % 255
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.4 % 18
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Deerfield TrusteeBack to Top
Fred Fry (NON)
 
50.5 % 200
Scott A. Tebon (NON)
 
48.0 % 190
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.5 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of DeForest TrusteeBack to Top
Thomas Sandow (NON)
 
12.9 % 299
Dick Josephson (NON)
 
15.1 % 349
Jason Kramar (NON)
 
16.4 % 378
Katherine Kay Preston (NON)
 
10.6 % 245
Abigail Lowery (NON)
 
27.3 % 631
Shirley I. Cunningham (NON)
 
17.5 % 405
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Village of Maple Bluff TrusteeBack to Top
Eric McLeod (NON)
 
33.1 % 284
Carl Vieth (NON)
 
33.1 % 284
Jim Schuler (NON)
 
33.0 % 283
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Mazomanie TrusteeBack to Top
Gary Damaschke (NON)
 
17.7 % 142
Les Sander (NON)
 
26.8 % 215
Jeff Dyreson (NON)
 
24.3 % 195
Roger Degnan (NON)
 
8.1 % 65
Kevin Graham (NON)
 
22.0 % 176
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of McFarland TrusteeBack to Top
Brevin Becker (NON)
 
7.6 % 282
Michael L. Shumway (NON)
 
14.4 % 536
Shaun O'Hearn (NON)
 
22.4 % 832
Carolyn Clow (NON)
 
23.1 % 859
Stephanie Brassington (NON)
 
17.0 % 633
Clair Utter (NON)
 
15.2 % 564
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Mount Horeb TrusteeBack to Top
Ryan Czyzewski (NON)
 
26.7 % 1079
Rusty Smith (NON)
 
12.7 % 513
Steven Grindle (NON)
 
24.6 % 994
Brent D. Yauchler (NON)
 
16.4 % 662
Mike Goltz (NON)
 
19.3 % 782
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Village of Oregon TrusteeBack to Top
Jenna S. Jacobson (NON)
 
26.4 % 975
Michael Stapelmann (NON)
 
19.6 % 723
Jeanne Carpenter (NON)
 
29.4 % 1087
Darlene G. Groenier (NON)
 
24.3 % 899
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 9
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
Village of Shorewood Hills TrusteeBack to Top
Fred Wade (NON)
 
32.6 % 432
Anne Readel (NON)
 
35.3 % 468
Felice Borisy-Rudin (NON)
 
30.3 % 402
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.9 % 25
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Waunakee TrusteeBack to Top
Phillip Willems (NON)
 
32.1 % 1032
Susan Springman (NON)
 
33.5 % 1078
Sam Ballweg (NON)
 
34.1 % 1097
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Village of Blue Mounds TrusteeBack to Top
Phillip Solchenberger (NON)
 
45.5 % 106
Gary L. Friske (NON)
 
51.5 % 120
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
3.0 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Dane TrusteeBack to Top
Donald E. Lord (NON)
 
44.9 % 66
Zachary A. Koenig (NON)
 
54.4 % 80
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Marshall TrusteeBack to Top
Tara Gibbons (NON)
 
77.5 % 220
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
22.5 % 64
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Rockdale TrusteeBack to Top
Julie Nelles (NON)
 
54.7 % 29
Nick Castle (NON)
 
45.3 % 24
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Windsor TrusteeBack to Top
Bruce Stravinski (NON)
 
50.1 % 536
Brad Mueller (NON)
 
49.3 % 527
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Albion Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Bob Venske (NON)
 
91.1 % 328
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
8.9 % 32
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Berry Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Anthony Varda (NON)
 
93.8 % 241
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
6.2 % 16
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Black Earth Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Vern Wendt (NON)
 
96.4 % 107
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
3.6 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Blooming Grove Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Dwight Johnson (NON)
 
98.9 % 185
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Blue Mounds Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Dennis Jelle (NON)
 
100.0 % 204
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Bristol Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Gerald Derr (NON)
 
97.5 % 315
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.5 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Burke Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Kevin Viney (NON)
 
97.6 % 283
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.4 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Christiana Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Adam Travis (NON)
 
36.3 % 89
Maureen P. Lien (NON)
 
63.7 % 156
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cottage Grove Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Kris Hampton (NON)
 
98.1 % 417
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.9 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cross Plains Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Greg Hyer (NON)
 
97.9 % 274
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.1 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dane Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
David Koenig (NON)
 
100.0 % 88
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Deerfield Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Mike Schlobohm (NON)
 
99.3 % 279
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dunkirk Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Norman E. Monsen (NON)
 
100.0 % 254
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dunn Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Edmond P. Minihan (NON)
 
99.2 % 602
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Madison Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Jim Campbell (NON)
 
96.5 % 383
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
3.5 % 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Mazomanie Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Fred Wolf (NON)
 
100.0 % 189
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Medina Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Todd Weinberger (NON)
 
98.6 % 136
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.4 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Bill Kolar (NON)
 
47.9 % 651
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
52.1 % 707
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Montrose Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Roger Calvin Hodel (NON)
 
100.0 % 238
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Oregon Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Wayne Ace (NON)
 
99.1 % 538
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Perry Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Roger A. Kittleson (NON)
 
97.7 % 172
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.3 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Pleasant Springs Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
David Pfeiffer (NON)
 
100.0 % 343
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Primrose Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Dale Judd (NON)
 
97.8 % 175
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.2 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Roxbury Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Ervin Breunig (NON)
 
98.0 % 198
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.0 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Rutland Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Mark Porter (NON)
 
99.5 % 374
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Springdale Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Michael Fagan (NON)
 
99.1 % 339
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Springfield Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Donald Hoffman (NON)
 
99.2 % 259
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Lyle Updike (NON)
 
99.6 % 268
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vermont Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Karen Carlock (NON)
 
99.5 % 197
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Mark Geller (NON)
 
99.3 % 404
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vienna Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Lonnie D. Breggeman (NON)
 
100.0 % 175
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Westport Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
Dean A. Grosskopf (NON)
 
99.0 % 513
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
York Town Board ChairpersonBack to Top
John Prosser (NON)
 
97.2 % 69
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.8 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Albion Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Pat Tesar (NON)
 
24.5 % 248
Ken Westby (NON)
 
24.7 % 250
Bruce Hudson (NON)
 
24.9 % 252
Abigail Staff (NON)
 
26.0 % 264
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Blooming Grove Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
David Young (NON)
 
47.1 % 136
Kathleen Linzmeier (NON)
 
50.5 % 146
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.4 % 7
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Deerfield Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Bill Roelofs (NON)
 
39.0 % 245
Martha Farley Berninger (NON)
 
16.4 % 103
Dan Kelly (NON)
 
44.4 % 279
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Madison Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Mary Lee Brimmer (NON)
 
61.8 % 354
Jeffrey Kritch (NON)
 
35.8 % 205
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.4 % 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Mazomanie Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Melody Moore (NON)
 
55.0 % 176
Jeremy Lang (NON)
 
45.0 % 144
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Medina Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
John N. Ward (NON)
 
49.2 % 126
John Hellenbrand (NON)
 
49.2 % 126
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.6 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Oregon Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Fred Clark, Jr. (NON)
 
48.6 % 413
Steve Root (NON)
 
51.3 % 436
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Doug Yelk (NON)
 
53.6 % 250
Joe Seltzner (NON)
 
46.4 % 216
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Rutland Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Dave Grueneberg (NON)
 
60.5 % 257
Kelsey Wollin Dunn (NON)
 
39.5 % 168
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Black Earth Town Board Supervisor 1Back to Top
Donald Ripp (NON)
 
97.1 % 100
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.9 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Blue Mounds Town Board Supervisor 1Back to Top
Wayne Jones (NON)
 
100.0 % 190
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Christiana Town Board Supervisor 1Back to Top
Virginia Kravik (NON)
 
97.3 % 177
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.7 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cottage Grove Town Board Supervisor 1Back to Top
Michael F. Fonger (NON)
 
98.5 % 394
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.5 % 6
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cross Plains Town Board Supervisor 1Back to Top
Vera M. Riley (NON)
 
98.9 % 265
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dane Town Board Supervisor 1Back to Top
George N. Dorn (NON)
 
100.0 % 81
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Perry Town Board Supervisor 1Back to Top
Ken Hefty (NON)
 
98.9 % 174
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Pleasant Springs Town Board Supervisor 1Back to Top
Douglas Larsson (NON)
 
99.7 % 338
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Roxbury Town Board Supervisor 1Back to Top
Nick Ganser (NON)
 
99.5 % 201
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Springdale Town Board Supervisor 1Back to Top
John Rosenbaum (NON)
 
99.4 % 349
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Black Earth Town Board Supervisor 2Back to Top
Barb Parrell (NON)
 
99.1 % 114
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Blue Mounds Town Board Supervisor 2Back to Top
John Brixy (NON)
 
97.8 % 174
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.2 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Christiana Town Board Supervisor 2Back to Top
Jim Lowrey (NON)
 
39.7 % 98
Jeffrey Notstad (NON)
 
60.3 % 149
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cottage Grove Town Board Supervisor 2Back to Top
Steve Anders (NON)
 
99.2 % 385
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cross Plains Town Board Supervisor 2Back to Top
Jeff Baylis (NON)
 
99.2 % 263
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dane Town Board Supervisor 2Back to Top
Richard J. Haag (NON)
 
100.0 % 83
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Perry Town Board Supervisor 2Back to Top
Mick Klein Kennedy (NON)
 
98.2 % 162
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.8 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Pleasant Springs Town Board Supervisor 2Back to Top
Eric Olson (NON)
 
99.7 % 346
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Roxbury Town Board Supervisor 2Back to Top
Mike Bradley (NON)
 
100.0 % 193
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Springdale Town Board Supervisor 2Back to Top
Richard Schwenn (NON)
 
99.7 % 357
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Westport Town Board Supervisor 2Back to Top
Ken Sipsma (NON)
 
98.4 % 505
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.6 % 8
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Westport Town Board Supervisor 4Back to Top
John Cuccia (NON)
 
99.4 % 503
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dunkirk Town Board Supervisor IBack to Top
Eric J. Quam (NON)
 
100.0 % 256
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dunn Town Board Supervisor IBack to Top
Jeffrey Hodgson (NON)
 
99.8 % 534
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Primrose Town Board Supervisor IBack to Top
Martha Gibson (NON)
 
98.3 % 172
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.7 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Springfield Town Board Supervisor IBack to Top
David Laufenberg (NON)
 
99.6 % 266
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vienna Town Board Supervisor IBack to Top
Steve Ruegsegger (NON)
 
99.4 % 173
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
York Town Board Supervisor IBack to Top
Dean Helwig (NON)
 
84.0 % 63
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
16.0 % 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dunkirk Town Board Supervisor IIBack to Top
Ted Olson (NON)
 
99.6 % 249
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dunn Town Board Supervisor IIBack to Top
Steven Greb (NON)
 
99.2 % 521
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Primrose Town Board Supervisor IIBack to Top
Alex Elkins (NON)
 
99.4 % 171
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Springfield Town Board Supervisor IIBack to Top
James Pulvermacher (NON)
 
99.2 % 252
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vienna Town Board Supervisor IIBack to Top
Matthew A. Hofeldt (NON)
 
31.5 % 58
Karen Ingalls (NON)
 
67.9 % 125
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
York Town Board Supervisor IIBack to Top
David Lenius (NON)
 
93.2 % 68
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
6.8 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Montrose First Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Randy Francois (NON)
 
100.0 % 227
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona First Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Laura Dreger (NON)
 
99.8 % 422
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Montrose Second Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Dan Palmer (NON)
 
99.6 % 224
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Second Town Board SupervisorBack to Top
Mike Duerst (NON)
 
99.0 % 399
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Berry Town Board Supervisor Seat 1Back to Top
Jeff Davis (NON)
 
99.1 % 231
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Bristol Town Board Supervisor Seat 1Back to Top
Ben Grove (NON)
 
98.7 % 298
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.3 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Town Board Supervisor Seat 1Back to Top
Tim Roehl (NON)
 
43.7 % 585
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
56.3 % 754
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vermont Town Board Supervisor Seat 1Back to Top
Scott Moe (NON)
 
99.5 % 190
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Berry Town Board Supervisor Seat 2Back to Top
Michael H. Statz (NON)
 
78.1 % 221
Jacob D. Niesen (NON)
 
21.9 % 62
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Bristol Town Board Supervisor Seat 2Back to Top
Brian Willison (NON)
 
99.3 % 280
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Burke Town Board Supervisor Seat 2Back to Top
Jeff Stieren (NON)
 
99.3 % 272
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Middleton Town Board Supervisor Seat 2Back to Top
Brent Renteria (NON)
 
95.6 % 855
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
4.4 % 39
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Burke Town Board Supervisor Seat 3Back to Top
Steven Berg (NON)
 
99.3 % 272
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vermont Town Board Supervisor Seat 3Back to Top
Todd R. Culliton (NON)
 
98.9 % 185
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Black Earth Town ClerkBack to Top
Dayna Dreis (NON)
 
100.0 % 105
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cross Plains Town ClerkBack to Top
Nancy Meinholz (NON)
 
98.9 % 274
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Deerfield Town ClerkBack to Top
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
100.0 % 31
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Mazomanie Town ClerkBack to Top
Melissa M. Lohre (NON)
 
100.0 % 198
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Medina Town ClerkBack to Top
Ron Jacobson (NON)
 
97.2 % 138
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.8 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Montrose Town ClerkBack to Top
Julie L. Bigler (NON)
 
100.0 % 234
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Perry Town ClerkBack to Top
Mary Price (NON)
 
98.3 % 175
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.7 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Roxbury Town ClerkBack to Top
Robert M. Pings (NON)
 
99.0 % 199
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Rutland Town ClerkBack to Top
Dawn George (NON)
 
99.5 % 431
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Town ClerkBack to Top
Cindy Yelk (NON)
 
100.0 % 289
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vermont Town ClerkBack to Top
Chris Christian (NON)
 
97.9 % 183
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
2.1 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
York Town ClerkBack to Top
Nicole Bronkhorst (NON)
 
100.0 % 75
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Black Earth Town TreasurerBack to Top
Brenda Kahl (NON)
 
100.0 % 110
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Cross Plains Town TreasurerBack to Top
Bonnie Krattiger (NON)
 
100.0 % 273
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Deerfield Town TreasurerBack to Top
Korby Holzhueter (NON)
 
99.0 % 293
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dunkirk Town TreasurerBack to Top
Bonnie K. Smithback (NON)
 
100.0 % 267
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Mazomanie Town TreasurerBack to Top
Kristi Beuthin (NON)
 
99.5 % 192
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.5 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Medina Town TreasurerBack to Top
Leaota Braithwaite (NON)
 
98.7 % 150
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.3 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Montrose Town TreasurerBack to Top
Melissa Salisbury (NON)
 
49.6 % 123
Laura J. Beutel (NON)
 
50.0 % 124
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Perry Town TreasurerBack to Top
Stephanie Zwettler (NON)
 
100.0 % 174
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Primrose Town TreasurerBack to Top
Kristina Gorman (NON)
 
99.4 % 167
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Roxbury Town TreasurerBack to Top
Nanette Backeberg (NON)
 
99.0 % 204
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Rutland Town TreasurerBack to Top
Kim Sime (NON)
 
99.3 % 419
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Town TreasurerBack to Top
Kay Weisensel (NON)
 
100.0 % 276
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vermont Town TreasurerBack to Top
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
100.0 % 25
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Vienna Town TreasurerBack to Top
Nicole Roessler (NON)
 
100.0 % 174
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
York Town TreasurerBack to Top
Linda Henning (NON)
 
98.6 % 73
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.4 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Oregon Town AssessorBack to Top
Andy Blomstrom (NON)
 
99.6 % 519
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Blue Mounds Town ConstableBack to Top
Jerry Marvin Blizzard (NON)
 
98.9 % 180
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Dunkirk Town ConstableBack to Top
Greg Holte (NON)
 
99.6 % 238
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.4 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Montrose Town ConstableBack to Top
John J. Everson (NON)
 
100.0 % 222
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Oregon Town ConstableBack to Top
Chester Ace (NON)
 
49.5 % 293
Kurt Maher (NON)
 
50.5 % 299
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Town ConstableBack to Top
Jerry Hahn (NON)
 
100.0 % 274
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Rutland Town ConstableBack to Top
Nels Wethal (NON)
 
53.1 % 328
Shawn Hillestad (NON)
 
46.8 % 289
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
City of Madison Municipal JudgeBack to Top
Daniel P. Koval (NON)
 
99.0 % 29864
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 287
100% of Precincts Reporting (139 of 139)
Waunona Sanitary District CommissionerBack to Top
Harold Bohne (NON)
 
29.5 % 36
Kimberly A. Sasso (NON)
 
45.1 % 55
Paul Finney (NON)
 
24.6 % 30
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
School District of McFarland Board MemberBack to Top
Tom Allen (NON)
 
32.6 % 612
Tom Mooney (NON)
 
67.1 % 1259
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
Columbus School District Board MemberBack to Top
Mark Campbell (NON)
 
17.6 % 28
Julie Hajewski (NON)
 
18.9 % 30
Kelly Crombie (NON)
 
27.0 % 43
Cindy Damm (NON)
 
34.6 % 55
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.9 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Deerfield Community School District Board MemberBack to Top
Shelley Mack (NON)
 
52.3 % 472
Douglas Cwik (NON)
 
47.1 % 425
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
School District of Lodi Board MemberBack to Top
Mick Krueger (NON)
 
24.2 % 68
H. Adam Steinberg (NON)
 
28.5 % 80
Susan K. Miller (NON)
 
46.6 % 131
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Marshall Public Schools Board MemberBack to Top
John Lutz (NON)
 
49.4 % 406
Bonnie Clayton (NON)
 
49.3 % 405
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.3 % 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
Monona Grove School District Board MemberBack to Top
Jon Russell (NON)
 
15.5 % 997
Susan Fox (NON)
 
41.7 % 2688
David Peterson (NON)
 
15.1 % 974
Dean Bowles (NON)
 
27.6 % 1782
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 12
100% of Precincts Reporting (7 of 7)
Mount Horeb Area School District Board MemberBack to Top
Steven Meassick (NON)
 
23.9 % 1097
Diana Rothamer (NON)
 
41.2 % 1896
Damon Piscitelli (NON)
 
34.5 % 1588
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 16
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
School District of New Glarus Board MemberBack to Top
Larry Stuessy (NON)
 
29.0 % 38
Paul Eichelkraut (NON)
 
38.2 % 50
Aleta Elliott (NON)
 
32.1 % 42
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
School District of Poynette Board MemberBack to Top
Ron Redell (NON)
 
40.0 % 2
Jamie Pauli (NON)
 
20.0 % 1
Randy Tomlinson (NON)
 
40.0 % 2
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Sun Prairie Area School District Board MemberBack to Top
Carol Sue Albright (NON)
 
51.5 % 3344
Tom Weber (NON)
 
47.3 % 3070
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.2 % 75
100% of Precincts Reporting (19 of 19)
Wisconsin Heights School District Board MemberBack to Top
Mary Beth Schall (NON)
 
33.9 % 756
James Kartman (NON)
 
35.9 % 801
Beverly Rousch (NON)
 
25.8 % 575
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
4.4 % 98
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
School District of Belleville Board MemberBack to Top
Mike Treder (NON)
 
41.9 % 354
Jill Remy (NON)
 
48.8 % 412
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
9.3 % 79
100% of Precincts Reporting (4 of 4)
Cambridge School District Board MemberBack to Top
Tracy Smithback-Travis (NON)
 
36.2 % 404
Courtney Reed Jenkins (NON)
 
32.6 % 364
Jim Womble (NON)
 
31.0 % 346
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (6 of 6)
Evansville Community School District Board MemberBack to Top
John Rasmussen (NON)
 
100.0 % 1
Melissa M. Hammann (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
Thomas Titus (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Pecatonica Area School District Board MemberBack to Top
Ron Linder (NON)
 
35.7 % 20
Michelle L. Schwery (NON)
 
33.9 % 19
Diana VanMatre (NON)
 
26.8 % 15
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
3.6 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Stoughton Area School District Board MemberBack to Top
Steve Jackson (NON)
 
20.2 % 1794
Beverly K. Fergus (NON)
 
14.3 % 1269
Jonathon Coughlin (NON)
 
17.7 % 1567
Nicole Wiessinger (NON)
 
14.0 % 1241
Brett Schumacher (NON)
 
12.4 % 1102
Timothy Bubon (NON)
 
21.2 % 1877
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.2 % 15
100% of Precincts Reporting (12 of 12)
Edgerton School District Board MemberBack to Top
Jordan Wileman (NON)
 
25.3 % 318
Amy Horn-Delzer (NON)
 
23.9 % 301
Jon Raymond (NON)
 
23.4 % 294
Sue Tronnes (NON)
 
26.4 % 332
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.1 % 14
100% of Precincts Reporting (3 of 3)
Barneveld School District Board MemberBack to Top
Tami Bowser (NON)
 
100.0 % 5
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
DeForest Area School Board Member - from WindsorBack to Top
Terri Treinen (NON)
 
53.1 % 1381
Gail Lovick (NON)
 
46.2 % 1201
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 17
100% of Precincts Reporting (12 of 12)
DeForest Area School Board Member - from BurkeBack to Top
Linda Leonhart (NON)
 
99.7 % 1435
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 4
100% of Precincts Reporting (12 of 12)
Sauk Prairie District Member - Twns of Berry, DaneBack to Top
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
100.0 % 78
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Sauk Prairie District Member - Twns of Franklin,Back to Top
Steven Sprecher (NON)
 
100.0 % 152
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Sauk Prairie District Member - Villages Prairie du Sac,Back to Top
Rich Judge (NON)
 
98.7 % 154
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.3 % 2
100% of Precincts Reporting (5 of 5)
Waunakee Community School District - Town of WestportBack to Top
Joan S. Ensign (NON)
 
99.4 % 1977
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 11
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
Waunakee Community School District - Village of WaunakeeBack to Top
Julie Waner (NON)
 
99.3 % 1917
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 13
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
Middleton-Cross Plains School Board Member Area IIBack to Top
Bob Green (NON)
 
99.0 % 5248
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.0 % 52
100% of Precincts Reporting (25 of 25)
Middleton-Cross Plains School Board Member Area IVBack to Top
Paul Kinne (NON)
 
45.1 % 3883
Annette Ashley (NON)
 
54.2 % 4671
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 58
100% of Precincts Reporting (25 of 25)
Oregon School Board Member Area IIBack to Top
Courtney Odorico (NON)
 
99.1 % 2509
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.9 % 23
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
Oregon School Board Member Area IIIBack to Top
Barbara A. Feeney (NON)
 
99.4 % 2509
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 15
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
Oregon School Board Member Area IVBack to Top
Tim LeBrun (NON)
 
51.5 % 1784
Gwen Maitzen (NON)
 
48.4 % 1677
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.1 % 5
100% of Precincts Reporting (11 of 11)
Madison Metropolitan School Board Member Seat 6Back to Top
Kate Toews (NON)
 
55.6 % 25857
Ali Janae Muldrow (NON)
 
44.1 % 20536
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.3 % 123
100% of Precincts Reporting (129 of 129)
Madison Metropolitan School Board Member Seat 7Back to Top
Ed Hughes (NON)
 
31.0 % 13181
Nicki Vander Meulen (NON)
 
68.3 % 29028
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.7 % 291
100% of Precincts Reporting (129 of 129)
River Valley School District Member Area 1Back to Top
Kathy Jennings (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
Sierra Gilbertson-Stafford (NON)
 
66.7 % 2
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
33.3 % 1
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
River Valley School District Member Area 2Back to Top
Deborah A. Nelson (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
Karl J. Nelson (NON)
 
100.0 % 3
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
River Valley School District Member Area 4Back to Top
Dan McGuire (NON)
 
100.0 % 2
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Waterloo School District Board Member Area 1Back to Top
Karen Stangler (NON)
 
100.0 % 14
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Waterloo School District Board Member Area 3Back to Top
Jenifer Quimby (NON)
 
58.3 % 14
Nancy Thompson (NON)
 
41.7 % 10
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.0 % 0
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Area School District Board Member At LargeBack to Top
Russell King (NON)
 
98.8 % 4490
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
1.2 % 53
100% of Precincts Reporting (20 of 20)
Verona Area School District Board Member Portion 1Back to Top
Meredith Stier-Christensen (NON)
 
99.4 % 4491
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.6 % 28
100% of Precincts Reporting (20 of 20)
Verona Area School District Board Member Portion 3Back to Top
Kristina Navarro-Haffner (NON)
 
99.2 % 4462
WRITE-IN (NON)
 
0.8 % 36
100% of Precincts Reporting (20 of 20)
Town Blue Mounds Referendum (political contributions)Back to Top
Yes (NON)
 
84.2 % 219
No (NON)
 
15.8 % 41
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Town of Montrose Referendum (appointed clerk/treasurer)Back to Top
Yes (NON)
 
40.4 % 110
No (NON)
 
59.6 % 162
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Town of Rutland Referendum (appointed clerk)Back to Top
Yes (NON)
 
38.7 % 190
No (NON)
 
61.3 % 301
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Village of Blue Mounds Referendum (pol contributions)Back to Top
Yes (NON)
 
87.6 % 156
No (NON)
 
12.4 % 22
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
City of Monona Referendum (political contributions)Back to Top
Yes (NON)
 
91.4 % 2183
No (NON)
 
8.6 % 206
100% of Precincts Reporting (2 of 2)
Mount Horeb School Referendum ($38,500,000 bonds)Back to Top
Yes (NON)
 
63.5 % 2037
No (NON)
 
36.5 % 1172
100% of Precincts Reporting (9 of 9)
Pecatonica Area School Referendum (exceed rev $325,000)Back to Top
Yes (NON)
 
87.5 % 21
No (NON)
 
12.5 % 3
100% of Precincts Reporting (1 of 1)
Verona Area School Referendum Q 1 (bonds $162,760,000)Back to Top
Yes (NON)
 
72.7 % 5078
No (NON)
 
27.3 % 1907
100% of Precincts Reporting (20 of 20)
Verona Area School Referendum Q 2 (bonds $18,520,000)Back to Top
Yes (NON)
 
60.7 % 4225
No (NON)
 
39.3 % 2730
100% of Precincts Reporting (20 of 20)
Verona Area School Referendum Q 3 (exceed rev $2,289,747Back to Top
Yes (NON)
 
65.3 % 4542
No (NON)
 
34.7 % 2409
100% of Precincts Reporting (20 of 20)
Wisconsin Heights School Referendum (exceed revenue)Back to Top
Yes (NON)
 
66.1 % 990
No (NON)
 
33.9 % 507
100% of Precincts Reporting (8 of 8)
PERCENTAGE OF REGISTERED VOTERS THAT CAST BALLOTS - Official CanvassBack to Top
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL 
 
25.6 % 99968
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL  390933
100% of Precincts Reporting (220 of 220)

Last Updated On: 4/11/2017 2:03:41 PM
Election Results File
Election Results File Layout